Request for VISA

Employees VISA Preparation

For foreigner employee who has the VISA period days which is not less than 21 days and the VISA does not expire.

Please prepare following documents and fill the information in the blanks.

  1. One 4x6 CM photographs
  2. Applying fee for 2,100 baht
  3. The copy of education certificate and job experience evidence that is certified by the embassy of and the Legalization Devision, The consular. The certifying fee is 400 baht in urgent and 200 baht for regular 2 days.   (Tel. 0-2575-1057 until 60 E-mail : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. )

 

Employer Document Preparation

นายจ้างต้องเตรียมเอกสารต่างๆดังต่อไปนี้

  1. สำเนาใบสำคัญการจดทะเบียนนิติบุคคล
  2. สำเนาบัญชีรายชื่อผู้ถือหุ้น
  3. สำเนาใบทะเบียนภาษีมูลค่าเพิ่มภพ.๐๑ ภพ. ๒๐ และ สำเนาหนังสือบริคณห์สนธิการเพิ่มทุน
  4. สำเนางบดุลบัญชีกำไรขาดทุนปีล่าสุด (ถ้าไม่มีให้ชี้แจง)
  5. สำเนารายการภาษีเงินได้นิติบุคคล (ภ.ง.ด.๕๐) (ถ้าไม่มีให้ชี้แจง)
  6. สำเนารายการภาษีเงินได้นิติบุคคลธรรมดาของพนักงานคนไทย(ภ.ง.ด.๑)(ย้อนหลัง ๓เดือน)       
  7. รูปภาพของบริษัทถ่ายให้เห็นป้ายชื่อบริษัท สภาพการทำงาน , โต๊ะทำงานภายในบริษัท หรือ 
    อาคารซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นลักษณะงาน 7-10 ภาพ
  8. แผนที่บริษัท
  9. กรณีบริษัทได้รับการสงเสริม BOI ต้องมีการแสดงหนังสือขอความร่วมมือจากสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการลงทุน , การนิคมอุตสาหกรรม หรือการปิโตรเลียมแห่งประ หากไม่มีให้แสดงหนังสืออนุมัติตำแหน่งจาก BOI

 

Requesting for VISA for work, click button below to fill in the enquiries

Required*

 

Work Permit & VISA